• Transfer from airport to Hotel.
• Dinner at Hotel.
• Transfer to The Martyrs’ Lane.
• Walking Tour to explore panoramic night view of the city.
• Transfer to Hotel.
08:00-09:00. Breakfast at hotel.
10:00. Transfer to The Old City.
Dated as far back as the 6th century and surrounded by fortress walls, Old City part hosts old monuments such as Shirvanshah’s palace (15th–16th centuries), Maiden tower, Gasimbey bathhouse (15th century) etc. First stop will be Shirvanshah’s palace, where kings’ private rooms, palace mosque, divankhana and bath-rooms will be breathtaking experience to dive into history. Second stop is Mysterious Maiden Tower, which you will be allowed to climb to the top and have amazing Baku view. Information will be provided about history of buildings, ancient mosques and trading squares during the walk. Built on a site inhabited since the Palaeolithic period, the Old City of Baku reveals evidence of Zoroastrian, Sasanian, Arabic, Persian, Shirvani, Ottoman, and Russian presence in cultural continuity. The Old City has preserved much of its 12th-century defensive walls. The 12th-century Maiden Tower is built over earlier structures dating from the 7th to 6th centuries BC, and the 15th-century Shirvanshahs’ Palace is one of the pearls of Azerbaijan’s architecture. Old city is located at the center of Baku city.
14:00. Lunch at local restaurant.
15:00. Transfer back to hotel. (free time)
10:00. Transfer to Haydar Aliyev Cultural Center.
Haydar Aliyev center is located close to the city center. By visiting this center visitors will have a unique chance to see fascinating architectural design and different exhibitions inside the building, which demonstrate different periods of the history of Azerbaijan, related to different areas of Azerbaijani culture and history, traditional clothes and old coins. Designed by Iraqi-British architect Zaha Hadid Haydar Aliyev cultural center is famous with its distinctive architecture and flowing, curved style that eschews sharp angles. Nominated for awards several awards, building hosts a variety of cultural programs. Construction of the building lasted for 5 years from 2007-2012.The center is named for Haydar Aliyev, the leader of Soviet-era Azerbaijan and the president of Azerbaijan Republic.
12:00. Transfer to The Museum of Modern Art.
The museum focuses on the second half of the twentieth century and contains over 800 works by notable Azerbaijani painters and sculptors, particularly avant garde art of the 1960s and 1970s, including Rasim Babayev, Ashraf Murad, Gennady Brejatjuk, Fazil Najafov, Mamed Mustafaev, Aga Houssejnov, Ali Ibadullaev, Mir-Nadir Zeynalov, Farhad Halilov, Darvin Velibekov, Eldar Mammadov, Mikail Abdurahmanov, Museib Amirov, Mahmud Rustamov, Huseyn Hagverdi, Eliyar Alimirzayev, Rashad Babayev and Altay Sadikh-zadeh. There are also non-Azerbaijani modern masterworks by Salvador DalíPablo Picasso, and Marc Chagall from private collectors.
Exhibitions of Azerbaijani photographers such as Elnur Babayev, Fakhriya Mammadova, Ilkin Huseynov, Rena Efendi, Sergei Khrustalev, Sitara Ibrahimova, Tahmina Mammadova are often held in the museum.
The museum includes a children’s fine arts department, a video hall, a cafe, a restaurant, a separate hall for private exhibitions, a library, and a bookstore with materials pertaining to world art, architecture and sculpture.
13:00-14:00. Lunch
14:00. Transfer to The Carpet Museum.
The museum was established in 1967 and was initially located in the Juma Mosque in Icheri Sheher. The mosque was built in the 15th century and renovated in the 19th century. Plans to move the collection to a new purpose-built venue have been in the works since 2010 when Azerbaijani carpets were proclaimed “a Masterpiece of Intangible Heritage” by UNESCO. The new building was due to open in late 2012 and was visited by President Ilham Aliyev in September 2013. The museum opened on 26 August 2014. In April 2014 the museum was renamed the Azerbaijan Carpet Museum, dropping its much longer official title.
The collection of the museum includes over 10,000 items of ceramics, metal works of the 14th century, jewellery from the Bronze Age, carpets and carpet items from the 17th-20th centuries, national garments and embroidery, and applied art works of the Modern Age.The museum organizes public lectures and study courses on carpets and applied arts. It has a book store selling books on Azerbaijani crafts and carpet art.The museum also holds a permanent collection from the Shusha Museum of History, from the city of Shusha, which was looted after occupation by Armenian troops in 1992. Some of the exhibited items of the Shusha museum were saved when the director of the museum moved out 600 carpets before occupation. They are now displayed at the museum in an exhibition titled “Burned Culture”.
15:30. Transfer to a hotel and free time.
07:00-08:00. Breakfast.
08:30. Transfer to Gabala.
Gabala is a small city located 220 km away from Baku on the territory of Shaki-Zagatala administrative district zone, in the northwest part of Azerbaijan on the border of Dagestan and Georgia. Gabala town is the administrative center of the district. The population is less than 13 thousand people. The ethnic composition of the city is very diverse and international and consists of Azerbaijanis, Lezgins, Udi and representatives of other nationalities. The main religions here are Islam and Christianity. Gabala is considered a popular tourist destination due to the combination of a very good spring climate, woods along the mountains and beautiful nature was exploited by the construction of large numbers of hotels and apartments in city.  The city contains “Gabaland” amusement park, There are all conditions for recreation and entertainment for children an ice skating rink Gabala has several shopping malls; the most famous city center mall is Gabala Mall.
12:00. Arrival to Hotel.
12:30-13:00. Free time.
13:00-14:00. Lunch.
14:30-16:30. Trip to Sightseeings of the city.
17:00-18:30. Free time in Gabala.
18:30-19:30. Dinner in Gabaland
20:00. Arriving at hotel and overnight.
08:30-10:00. Transfer to Sheki.( visiting Nidch village on the way).
Sheki is one of Azerbaijan’s beautiful towns which is snoozing among green pillows of  forested Great Caucasus Mountains. This is a  small city, located in Sheki- Zagatala region of Azerbaijan on the southern picturesque  slopes of the Greater Caucasus  Mountains range about 325 km away from Baku and not far from Georgian border. Being most popular tourist destination in Azerbaijan, Shaki has population of about 63,000 people.  City has a rich history the real atmosphere of authentic Azerbaijani town can be discovered here.  Despite the many historical and architectural attractions, tourists here also enjoy strolling along the narrow streets with tiny houses famous for their red tile and carved wooden gates.Almost every house is surrounded by a garden and a fence made of river stones. Etymology of the town’s name is derived from the ancient tribe named “sakas” which inhabited in Azerbaijan 6-7 age BC. The majestic Palace of Sheki Khans, located in the city fortress, takes a special place with its magnificent wall paintings and colorful windows’ mosaic. The Palace of Sheki Khans is a rare example of combination of folk architecture (wood engraving) with the traditions of Oriental palace architecture (varnished and wall paintings). With their magnitude, the Ashaghi and Yukhary caravanserai (18th century) evidence the advancement of trade in the Middle Ages.
10:00-13:00. Exploring old city ( Khan’s palace, Karvansaray, Cuma mosque and etc.)
13:00-14:00.Lunch in city centre.
14:30-16:30. Transfer to Ganja.
Ganja is the second largest city of Azerbaijan, located on the banks of Ganja river on the northern slopes of Less Caucasus range about 375 km west from Baku. Being a monument of the ancient culture and the industrial center of western Azerbaijan Ganca has population about 323,0 thousand people. The city is situated in a middle of the way between Baku, the capital city of Azerbaijan, and Tbilisi, the capital city of Georgia. Ganja has always played central role to the political-economic and cultural life of the country since the earliest of times. The city is considered the country’s literary and cultural center and was the birthplace of great Azerbaijani poets Nizami Ganjavi, poetess Mahsati Khanim Ganjavi, Mirza Shafi Vazeh. With ample streets and avenues and well-designed parks, Ganja is one of the prettiest Azeri towns. The city retains a strong German influence in its architecture. here are many ancient historical monuments: mosque of Albanians, Ganja Gates (X-XI c.), Palace “Dar-us-Soltan” (XII c.), towers, medrese, bath-house, Caravansaray, Imam-zade Complex (XVI c.), Djuma Mosque (1606). To the south of Ganja between the emerald alpine forests is hidden the azure lake Goy-Gol (Blue Lake). On slope of mountains surrounding the lake there are unique creations of nature: “Stone circus”, “Chingil”, mystical caves and grottos. The area is famous for the Kapaz mountain and the 7 lakes near it, particularly the Geygel – the blue lake. The territory is perfect for trekking or for the simple joys of a family picnic.
17:00-18:30. City tour.
18:30-19:30. Dinner in the city center.
20:00. Transfer to hotel. (overnight)
08:30-09:30. Goygol (Blue Lake) excursion.
09:30-13:00. Transfer to Ismayilli.
Ismayilli (Azerbaijani: “İsmayıllı rayonu”) is located at the foot of the southern slope of the Greater Caucasus. It is the administrative center and city of Ismayilli region of Azerbaijan.
The territory in the north of the country is from IV century BC. up to was the part of the Caucasian Albania. The remains of the medieval castle, which is related to the name of Javanshirin (VII century) ruler of Caucasian Albania, have been preserved here on the summit of the highest mountain.
13:30-14:30. Lunch in locals’ house in Qaraqaya village,Ismayilli.
15:00-17:00.Arriving to Lahic and walking tour.
Lahıc is a town located in İsmayıllı (region) of Azerbaijan about 180 km west from capital Baku, at the foot of the Great Caucasian Ridge, on the left bank Girdimanchay, at an altitude of 1100-1200 meters above sea level on the slope of the mountain chain Govdag 2437 m and 2322m Niyaldag.Lahij  is one of the famous since the Middle Ages in the Caucasus and beyond as center of craft, shopping and production of cold steel and copper utensils, decorated with engraved patterns.  The town was originally a copper mining hub. The mountain terrain above Shemakha is ill-suited to agriculture, hence Lahic’s developed into a craft center. Tourism, carpet weaving, copper and brass work (pots, samovars…) sustain the village’s economy. The territory is recognized as a cultural reserve and is considered a popular touristic destination of the Great Silk Road. The first quarter of Lahij Aragird was founded in III-IV centuries. Curiously, the city has a water supply system and sewage system, which is almost one and a half thousand years.Each quarter is divided into streets, dead-ends, each with its own spring, a mill, a bath, a mosque and a madrasa. Lahij village founded in the IV century and is a historical and architectural reserve, included in the international tourist route “Great Silk Road”. In the historical sources of different periods, it is referred to as “Al-Abkhazia,” “Landzhan”, “Al-Aydzhan”; “Layidzhan”. Lahij became famous as a center of ancient craftsmanship.
17:00-18:00. Dinner in a local restaurant.
18:00-21:30. Transfer to Baku.
Overnight at hotel.
Transfer to the airport.